Please click here for shipping rates >
Below are the results of your search
Select the item you would like to purchase or would like more information on. Clicking 'add to basket' will add the book to your shopping basket and allow you to continue shopping. Clicking 'enquire about this book' will allow you to send an email enquiry about the selected book.
Please login to save this search to your favourites - login here - register here.
You can click on an author name to see all stock by that author.
Click here to search within the SECRET SEVEN category.
Your search returned 47 books. Displaying books 1 to 20. Refine Search | New Search | Printable Version|
ENID BLYTON'S MAGAZINE NO. 7, VOL. 4 Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 579386 Evans Brothers Limited. 1st ed. 1956. Good condition. Pictorial paperwraps. April 25th-May 8th 1956. Contains 'Five on a Secret Trail' chapter 19 - 'Back to Kirrin Cottage'. Covers are marked and worn, with some slight surface paper damage. Staples have rusted. Alot of pages have small closed tear to base. Price: £9.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
ENID BLYTON'S MAGAZINE NO. 8, VOL. 2 Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 579382 Evans Brothers Limited. 1st ed. 1954. Very good condition. Pictorial paperwraps. April 14th-27th. Some light foxing to rear cover. Small chip to front cover. Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
ENID BLYTON'S MAGAZINE NO. 9, VOL. 2 Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 590307 Evans Brothers Limited. 1954. Almost very good condition. Pictorial paperwraps. April 28th-May 11th 1954. Some wear to edges and light fading and browning. Price: £7.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FUN FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 429054 Brockhampton Press Ltd.. 1st ed. 1963. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Pale blue boards with dark blue titles and 'SS' symbols. B/w text illustrations. Spine and corners are a little bumped. Light foxing to outer page edges, else contents are clean. Pictorial wrapper is a little creased, mainly to edges with a few chips. Price: £36.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FUN FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 737597 Brockhampton Press Ltd.. 1st ed. 1963. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Pale blue boards with dark blue titles and 'SS' symbols. B/w text illustrations. Spine and corners bumped. Some light foxing to textblock edges else contents clean. Wrapper is edge creased and worn with slight loss at corners, a closed tear to top edge of spine, pencil tick marks to title list on rear panel and very slightly grubby. Price: £24.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FUN FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 593661 Brockhampton Press. 1st ed. 1963. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Light blue boards with SS symbol. B/w illustrations. How could the Secret Seven save old Tolly's horse from being destroyed?... Fading to top and tail of spine and a few cover edges. Corners are bumped. Foxing to outer page edges. Erased name from belongs to box - has some surface damage. Pictorial wrapper is price-cut, with a few closed edge-tears and chips. Some creasing to wrapper. Price: £25.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FUN FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 587076 Brockhampton Press. 1st ed. 1963. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Light blue boards with SS symbol. B/w illustrations. How could the Secret Seven save old Tolly's horse from being destroyed?... Spine and corners are bumped, with a little browning. A few dark foxspots to outer page edges. Pictorial wrapper is price-cut, edge-creased, with a few edge-tears and a little loss to corners and top and tail of spine. Price: £34.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
GOOD WORK SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Kay, Bruno. Stock no. 737663 Brockhampton Press. 1961. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Pale blue boards with dark blue 'SS' symbols. B/w illustrations. Spine and corners bumped. Inscription in ink to verso of front endpaper. Name in belongs to box. Contents otherwise fine. Wrapper is slightly edge-rubbed and grubby. Price: £14.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
GOOD WORK SECRET SEVEN! Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Kay, Bruno. Stock no. 817069 Brockhampton Press. 1st ed . 1954. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. The secret Seven are on the move again - on the trail of motor-car thieves! The 6th in the series. Orange and yellow decorated boards. Pictorial endpapers. Orange and black illustrations throughout. 124 pages. Top edges of boards faded. Contain in LATER wrapper which is edge-creased and chipped. Price: £12.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
LOOK OUT SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 816396 Brockhampton Press. 1st ed . 1962. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Light blue boards with "SS" symbols. B/w illustrations. Inscription in ink to verso of front endpaper. Belongs to box completed in ink. Pictorial wrapper is grubby with minor chips and edge-creasing. Price: £25.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
PUZZLE FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 692706 Brockhampton Press. 1st ed. 1958. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Dark and light blue pictorial boards. Pink diamond patterend endpapers. B/w illustrations. Spine bumped, corners rubbed. Slight foxing to outer page edges. Pictorial wrapper edge-creased with a few small nicks. Price: £20.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
PUZZLE FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 574757 Brockhampton Press. 1st ed. 1958. Very good condition in a dustwrapper in good condition. Dark and light blue pictorial boards. Pink diamond patterend endpapers. B/w illustrations. Endpapers and edges of textblock foxed. Dustwrapper: price clipped. Edge-chipped. Price: £18.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
PUZZLE FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 736522 Brockhampton Press. 1st ed. 1958. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Dark and pale pictorial boards. B/w and two-tone illustrations to contents. 120 pages. Spine and corners very slightly bumped and rubbed. Booksellers ink address stamp to lower margin of title-page. Dustwrapper is edge creased with tear to base of spine Price: £20.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
PUZZLE FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 441947 Brockhampton Press. 1st ed . 1958. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Dark and pale pictorial boards. B/w and two-tone illustrations to contents. 120 pages. Top of spine browned. Prize plate to front endpaper. Belongs to box completed in ink. Pictorial wrapper is grubby, edge-torn and creased with slight loss to top of spine. Price: £24.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SECRET SEVEN ADVENTURE Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Brook, George. Stock no. 738949 Brockhampton Press Ltd.. 1st ed. 1950. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Dark and pale striped pictorial boards. Red, black and white illustrations throughout. Spine and corners bumped, covers slightly bowed. Foxing to endpapers. Previous owner's writing in green felt-tip pen to verso of last text page and doodle to verso of rear endpaper. Contents generally clean. Wrapper is price-cut, edge worn and torn with some slight loss and grubby on rear panel. Price: £30.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SECRET SEVEN ADVENTURE Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Brook, George. Stock no. 817073 Brockhampton Press. 1st ed . 1950. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Dark and pale blue pictorial boards. B/w and two-tone illustrations. 127 pages. Foxing to outer page edges and endpapers. Wrapper has grubby rear panel with minor chips to top of spine. Price: £34.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SECRET SEVEN ANNUAL 1979 Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 581505 Purnell. 1979. Fine condition with no wrapper. "Well Done, Secret Seven". Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. A lovely copy!0361045654 Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SECRET SEVEN ANNUAL 1982 Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 595306 Purnell Books. 1982. Very good condition with no wrapper. Secret Seven Win Through. Light green pictorial glazed boards. Small name in ink to bottom of front endpaper. One puzzle page completed.0361053134 Price: £5.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SECRET SEVEN ANNUAL 1983 Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 579440 Purnell Books. 1983. Very good condition with no wrapper. 'Secret Seven on the Trail'. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour & b/w illustrations. Spine and corners are bumped. A few marks to covers. Endpapers are browned. Contents are clean.0361055838 Price: £5.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SECRET SEVEN ANNUAL 1983 Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 579442 Purnell Books. 1983. Very good condition with no wrapper. 'Secret Seven on the Trail'. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour & b/w illustrations. Covers have some uneven fading. A small chip to bottom of front cover. Browning to endpapers. 0361055838 Price: £5.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
