Please click here for shipping rates >
Below are the results of your search
Select the item you would like to purchase or would like more information on. Clicking 'add to basket' will add the book to your shopping basket and allow you to continue shopping. Clicking 'enquire about this book' will allow you to send an email enquiry about the selected book.
Please login to save this search to your favourites - login here - register here.
You can click on an author name to see all stock by that author.
Click here to search within the RUPERT ANNUAL category.
Your search returned 870 books. Displaying books 1 to 20. Refine Search | New Search | Printable Version|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1975 No author listed.Illustrated by Cubie, Alex. Stock no. 718586 Daily Express. 1975. Fair condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert talking to merboy who is in the sea and holding shell full of fruit. Slight wrinkling of laminate on front cover. Price not cut, no names. 1975 written on top of title page. Contents badly dampmarked throughout. Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1973 Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Bestall, Alfred. Stock no. 320966 Daily Express. 1973. Fair condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert playing in branches of tree. He has white face, hands and boots. Boards clean. No names or price clipping. However, 2 pages loose and 2 pages missing. Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1976 No author listed.Illustrated by Cubie, Alex. Stock no. 223787 Daily Express. 1976. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Colour pictorial glazed boards - Rupert waving with a toy train. 1st story Rupert and the Jumping Men. 10x7". 115pp. One third of front pastedown missing. Price: £4.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1991 Robinson, Ian & Henderson, James. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 719635 Daily Express. 1991. Very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert sitting on rock with Tigerlily and friends behind and sea in background. Slight bumping and rubbing to corners. Tiny dent to lower edge of rear cover. Name in belongs to box with one other name crossed out. Price not cut. Some small stickers stuck to lower corners of first 67 pages. Contents otherwise clean.0850792428 Price: £4.50 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1990 Henderson, James. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 382502 Daily Express. 1990. Good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert on a bench with Baby Badger and Little Yum. 70th Anniversary edition. Spine and corners bumped. Some score marks and crayon marks to covers. Name in belongs to box. Price cut. Damp stains to front endpaper. A couple of hinges pulled. Contents are generally clean.0850792061 Price: £4.50 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1978 No author listed.Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 433862 Daily Express. 1978. Good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert standing on back of a sledge-like vehicle. Beppo in bottom right corner. The first Rupert Annual to be drawn by John Harrold. Damage and a bit of loss to top and tail of spine. Corners bumped. Page to rear is taped back together. A reading copy only. Price: £5.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1991 Robinson, Ian & Henderson, James. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 381239 Daily Express. 1991. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert sitting on rock with Tigerlily and friends behind and sea in background. Spine and corners bumped and worn, split to top of spine. Name and date in belongs to box. Price NOT cut. Contents clean.0850792428 Price: £5.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1990 Henderson, James. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 444376 Daily Express. 1990. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert on a bench with Baby Badger and Little Yum. 70th Anniversary edition. Spine and corners are bumped and worn. Creasing to some pages, especially rear endpaper. Some pages grubby. Label to top of front cover.0850792061 Price: £5.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1975 No author listed.Illustrated by Cubie, Alex. Stock no. 400757 Daily Express. 1975. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert talking to merboy who is in the sea and holding shell full of fruit. Boards and spine heavily bumped with some small tears to top and bottom of spine and light wrinkling to board laminate. Name to belongs to box. Contents a little foxed to outer page edges but otherwise clean. Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1976 No author listed.Illustrated by Cubie, Alex. Stock no. 229343 Daily Express. 1976. Good condition with no wrapper. Colour pictorial glazed boards - Rupert waving with a toy train. 1st story Rupert and the Jumping Men. 10x7". 115pp. Rear pages crinkled. Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1991 Robinson, Ian & Henderson, James. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 428848 Daily Express. 1991. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert sitting on rock with Tigerlily and friends behind and sea in background. Spine and corners are bumped and a little worn. Not price-cut or inscribed. Some light marks to outer page edges, but contents are still bright.0850792428 Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1975 No author listed.Illustrated by Cubie, Alex. Stock no. 100904 Daily Express. 1975. Good condition with no wrapper. Colour pictorial glazed boards - Rupert talking to a Merboy who is in the sea and holding a shell of fruit. 1st story Rupert and the Little River. 115pp. 10x7". Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1986 No author listed.Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 427008 Daily Express. 1986. Very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert with net and tadpoles in jar. Few grubby marks to covers, with a very little amount of sticky label still stuck to top of front cover. Spine bumped at base. Front endpaper stuck to front pastedown with a small tear and small piece missing. Name and date in ink in belongs to box. Contents are clean. Some page-edge browning.0850791596 Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1997 Robinson, Ian. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 426999 Daily Express. 1997. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert wearing 'pond-skates' and walking on water. Spine and corners lightly bumped. A few grubby marks to covers. Price-cut. Name etc. in ink in belongs to box, now blanked out with a white sticky label. Some childish colouring to endpapers and title page, mostly a turquoise felt pen. Colouring page is completed. Mirror image drawing page has been messily attempted.1874507856 Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1970 Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Bestall, Alfred. Stock no. 900202 Daily Express. 1970. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Colour pictorial glazed boards - Rupert climbing up a slope and waving. 1st story Rupert and the Outlaws. 10x7". 115pp. Corners bumped and slightly worn. Front joint cracked. Name in belongs to box. Price cut. One gathering slightly loose. Contents clean. Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1988 Henderson, James & Bestall, Alfred. Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 426994 Daily Express. 1988. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert in umbrella with Sage and Um. Spine and corners bumped and worn, with some light chipping. Name and date in ink in belongs to box. Some light browning and foxing to pages. Some slight damage to margins of pages 61-63, where pages have at one time been stuck together. Couple of margin tears to a few pages.0850791790 Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1981 No author listed.Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 381638 Daily Express. 1981. Very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert holding baby duck. Spine and corners bumped and worn. Child's pencil name in belongs to box and also to top margin of title-page. Price cut. Some foxing else contents clean.0850791103 Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1981 No author listed.Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 442746 Daily Express. 1981. Very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert holding baby duck. Corners are lightly bumped and worn. A few marks to covers. Price-cut. Names in belongs to box.0850791103 Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1975 No author listed.Illustrated by Cubie, Alex. Stock no. 692330 Daily Express. 1975. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Colour pictorial glazed boards - Rupert talking to a Merboy who is in the sea and holding a shell of fruit. 1st story Rupert and the Little River. 115pp. 10x7". Small crack at base of spine, corners bumped and rubbed. Name in belongs to box. Not price-cut. Light damp stain affecting edges of first few pages. Contents clean. Price: £6.50 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
RUPERT ANNUAL 1980 No author listed.Illustrated by Harrold, John. Stock no. 681792 Express Newspapers Ltd. 1980. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Tall 4to glazed boards - the first Rupert annual in this format. Cover design of Rupert playing with glove puppets. 1st story Rupert and the Flavours. Top & tail of spine and corners worn. 1" nick to either side base of spine. Price-cut. Green pen marks to verso of front endpaper and rear pastedown.0850790964 Price: £6.50 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
