Teddy-Bear catalogue
Date produced 10 Mar 2011

You may easily check the availability of any item and place an order by visiting our main site
and then enter the title or stock number in the appropriate field
.

The condition of a book is classified as follows: Mint; Fine; Very Good; Good; Poor A book in 'Mint' condition is 'as new', while one described as 'Poor' is a working copy only. p/b is a paperback; c/w is a cardwrap book. Unless otherwise stated books are hardback.

445468 Ill. by Bowman, Peter 7.00 GB pounds
CHRISTMAS BEAR'S CHRISTMAS RHYME 1997 VG+/None Open this wonderful Christmas story book and discover your very own toy Christmas bear riding in a 3-d sleigh - he's yours to cuddle and keep! Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Original plastic box containing fluffy bear is a little grubby. Published by: Oyster Books
Click here for photo .

726599 Ill. by Williams, Violet M. 4.00 GB pounds
LOOKING FOR A BROTHER 1984 VG+/P/w Yellow pictorial paperwraps. Bright colour illustrations. Bunty the little teddy bear wants to find a brother or sister. Published by: Deans International Publishing
Click here for photo .

723294 38.00 GB pounds
MY TEDDY AND GOLLY BOARD BOOK c 1940 Good/None 6 board pages bound with bright coloured plastic spirals. Colour pictures to each page with captions below. Corners worn. Some surface paper damage to cover edges. Large but faint crease across front cover. Some grubby fingermarks to page margins. Worn patch to centre margin of middle two pages. Published by: Collins
Click here for photo .

726449 Ill. by Fletcher, Anthony 12.00 GB pounds
MY TEDDY BEAR AT WORK 1st ed 1993 VG+/None Square format. Glazed pictorial boards. ci A delightful story about an Edwardian Teddy Bear and his toy friends. Inscription in ink to front pastedown. Published by: Kibworth Books
Click here for photo .

405243 Ill. by Fletcher, Anthony 5.00 GB pounds
MY TEDDY BEAR STORY BOOK 1st ed 1994 VG-/VG- Square format. Glazed pictorial boards. Delightful colour pictures of teddies and other toys. Spine and boards bumped and a little worn. Name to front pastedown. Contents otherwise clean. Price cut wrapper edge worn and chipped to corners with two closed tears to edge of spine which have been tape repaired to verso. (Wrapper published by index). Published by: Kibworth Books
Click here for photo .

711965 Ill. by Fletcher, Anthony 6.50 GB pounds
MY TEDDY BEAR STORY BOOK 1994 Fine/Nr F Square format. Glazed pictorial boards. Delightful colour pictures of teddies and other toys. Corners slightly bumped. Dustwrapper is price-cut. Published by: Index
Click here for photo .

722077 5.00 GB pounds
READ WITH ME STORYTIME 1st ed 2001 Fine/None Full of amusing stories, bright illustrations and easy to read type. Lots of Teddy Bear stories! Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A superb copy. Published by: Brimax Books
Click here for photo .

721885 Ill. by Michman, Justin 18.50 GB pounds
TEDDY BEAR FUN nd VG-/None Collins Rainbow Colour Books. Large format. Colour pictorial boards. Delightful colour illustrations of Teddies, Gollies and other cute animals. Spine and corners worn, edges rubbed. Inscription in ink to front pastedown. Some light fingering to page margins but contents generally bright and clean. Published by: Collins
Click here for photo .

726657 Ill. by Martin, Winifred 14.00 GB pounds
TEDDY BEAR'S PICTURE BOOK OF PUSSY-CATS nd VG/None A "Teddy Bear Book". Orange pictorial boards. Colour illustrations to each page with text below. Spine slightly worn. Contents lightly browned but clean. Published by: Sampson Low
Click here for photo .

427892 5.00 GB pounds
TEDDY'S TELLING THE TIME 1992 VG/None Red cloth spine. Pictorial front board shows 2 teddy bears on a picnic with a train engine smiling next the them. Above them, there is a clock face with 2 hands to move that is at the back of the book and each board in between has had a circle cut out to show the clock face through each page. Base of spine bumped with a little fraying of cloth. Some light scratch marks to covers. Hands on clock still work for a little one to push round to the right time on the clock face! Published by: Brown Watson
Click here for photo .

444250 Ill. by Theobalds, Prue 4.00 GB pounds
TEN TIRED TEDDIES 1992 Nr F/None Board book with cut out pieces to top of each page to allow numbers 1-10 to show across top of book. Colour illustrations. Published by: Blackie Children'S Books
Click here for photo .

444302 5.00 GB pounds
THE HONEYBEARS AND THEIR FOREST FRIENDS nd VG/None Small format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A pop-up book. Bumping to spine. Some creasing to pop-ups and a tear to pop-up on last page. Published by: Modern Promotions
Click here for photo .

324512 Ill. by Schermele, Willy 18.00 GB pounds
THE TEDDY BEARS' PICNIC 1976 Fine/None A Purnell Fireside Tale. Blue glazed pictorial boards. Cute colour pictures throughout. A fine copy. Published by: Purnell
Click here for photo .

733075 Ill. by Schermele, Willy 10.00 GB pounds
THE TEDDY BEARS' PICNIC 1976 VG/None A Purnell Fireside Tale. Blue glazed pictorial boards. Cute colour pictures throughout. Small red ink mark to top corner of front endpaper and neat inscription in ink to top margin of title page. Contents clean. Spine and corners very slightly rubbed. Published by: Purnell
Click here for photo .

727633 Ill. by Schermele, Willy 10.00 GB pounds
THE TEDDY BEARS' PICNIC c 1961 VG/None Large format. Red glazed pictorial boards. Cute colour pictures. Spine and corners slightly worn. Inscription in ink to title page. Contents clean. Published by: Purnell
Click here for photo .

444293 Abel, Simone Ill. by Abel, Simone 5.00 GB pounds
TWO BEARS HAVE A PICNIC 1st ed 1995 VG-/None A Pop-up counting book. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. 4 pop-ups. Last pop-up not working correctly and creased. Published by: Hodder Children's Books
Click here for photo .

444298 Abel, Simone Ill. by Abel, Simone 6.00 GB pounds
TWO BEARS HAVE A PICNIC 1st ed 1995 VG+/None A Pop-up counting book. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. 4 pop-ups. Pop-ups in excellent working order. Published by: Hodder Children's Books
Click here for photo .

444299 Abel, Simone Ill. by Abel, Simone 4.00 GB pounds
TWO BEARS IN THE PARK 1st ed 1995 VG-/None A pop-up book of shapes. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Spades to one pop-up creased and small tear to last pop-up. Published by: Hodder Children's Books
Click here for photo .

444292 Abel, Simone Ill. by Abel, Simone 6.00 GB pounds
TWO BEARS ON HOLIDAY 1st ed 1995 VG+/None Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. 4 pop-ups and one moveable. A Pop-up book of Opposites. All pop-ups in excellent working order, with a couple of light creases. Published by: Hodder Children's Books
Click here for photo .

444297 Abel, Simone Ill. by Abel, Simone 4.00 GB pounds
TWO BEARS ON HOLIDAY 1st ed 1995 VG-/None Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. 4 pop-ups and one moveable. A Pop-up book of Opposites. 1 tab on last pop-up has come unglued. Published by: Hodder Children's Books
Click here for photo .

383052 Ahlberg, Allan Ill. by Ahlberg, Janet 9.50 GB pounds
THE BEAR NOBODY WANTED 1st ed 1992 VG+/VG+ Brown boards, black titles. B/w text illustrations. Spine slightly bumped at top and tail. Contents fine. Dustwrapper is lightly creased to spine and corners. Published by: Viking
Click here for photo .

443339 Ahlberg, Allan Ill. by Ahlberg, Janet 10.00 GB pounds
THE BEAR NOBODY WANTED 1992 Nr F/VG Brown boards, black titles. B/w text illustrations. 2nd printing. Wrapper has small nick to base of spine. Published by: Viking
Click here for photo .

445792 Ahlberg, Allan Ill. by Howard, Paul 11.00 GB pounds
THE BRAVEST EVER BEAR C 1999 Fine/None A book of funny and fidiculous stories. Large oblong format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations throughout. 2nd printing. Published by: Walker Books
Click here for photo .

425934 Allan, Nicholas Ill. by Allan, Nicholas 40.00 GB pounds
DEMON TEDDY 1st ed 1999 Nr F/None Oblong format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Katie's teddy is sweet and cuddly, until he meets Dominic... SIGNED by author, with original ink drawing on front endpaper. One corner of spine bumped. A few grubby marks to rear endpapers. Published by: Hutchinson
Click here for photo .

321576 Ashforth, Camilla Ill. by Ashforth, Camilla 14.00 GB pounds
CALAMITY 1st ed 1993 VG/VG Pictorial laminated boards. A sweet simple story with delightful water colour illustrations throughout. 10 x 9". Dustwrapper ever so slightly bumped to corners. Published by: Walker Books
Click here for photo .

718898 Ashforth, Camilla Ill. by Ashforth, Camilla 7.50 GB pounds
HORATIO'S BED 1st ed 1992 Nr F/Nr F An exquisitely illustrated story of the friendship between Horatio the rabbit and James the teddy bear. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Corners slightly bumped. A bright copy. Published by: Walker Books
Click here for photo .

376539 Ashforth, Camilla Ill. by Ashforth, Camilla 7.00 GB pounds
MONKEY TRICKS 1st ed 1992 VG/VG Pictorial laminated boards. Beautiful watercolour sketches throughout. very simple text. 10 x 9.25". Corners bumped of both book and wrapper. Published by: Walker Books
Click here for photo .

718899 Ashforth, Camilla Ill. by Ashforth, Camilla 7.50 GB pounds
MONKEY TRICKS 1st ed 1992 Nr F/Nr F Pictorial laminated boards. Beautiful watercolour sketches throughout. very simple text. 10 x 9.25". Corners bumped. A nice copy. Published by: Walker Books
Click here for photo .

425169 Beck, Ian Ill. by Beck, Ian 12.00 GB pounds
CINDERELLA 1st ed 1999 Fine/None Teddy Tales series. This little teddy shall go to the ball! Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. SIGNED by author on title page with inscription by author on publisher page. Published by: Doubleday
Click here for photo .

446674 Betjeman, John Ill. by Gili, Phillida 45.00 GB pounds
ARCHIE AND THE STRICT BAPTISTS 1st ed 1977 Fine/Fine Yellow boards with small gilt vignette of teddy and title in gilt to spine. Colour illustrations throughout. The story of Archibald Ornsby Gore, the teddy bear. Published by: John Murray
Click here for photo .

440211 Blyton, Enid Ill. by Lee, Robert 10.00 GB pounds
NODDY AND TESSIE BEAR nd VG/G- No. 12: Pink pictorial paper boards, colour illustrations throughout. Light wear and some bumping to corners and cover edges. Name in ink in belongs box. A few light margin marks, else contents are lovely and bright. Pictorial wrapper is edge-torn and chipped, with half of rear flap torn and missing. Published by: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd. & The Richards Press
Click here for photo .

443859 Blyton, Enid 5.00 GB pounds
NODDY AND TESSIE BEAR c 1969 VG/None No. 12: Pink pictorial paper boards, with title in black title box to top of front cover. colour illustrations throughout. Corners are bumped. Published by: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd. & The Richards Press Ltd
Click here for photo .

431961 Blyton, Enid 3.00 GB pounds
THE WONDERFUL TEDDY BEAR AND OTHER STORIES c 1997 Nr F/None Magical Tales Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Small nick to top of spine. Published by: Parragon
Click here for photo .

445716 Bond, Michael Ill. by Lobban, John 10.00 GB pounds
PADDINGTON'S STORY BOOK TREASURY 1st ed thus 1999 VG+/VG- 4 adventures of the well-known loveable bear from darkest Peru. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Wrapper is torn with small area of loss to top of spine. Published by: Colour Library Direct
Click here for photo .

440391 Cockrill, Pauline 10.00 GB pounds
THE ULTIMATE TEDDY BEAR BOOK 1993 Nr F/Nr F Glazed pictorial boards. Colour photographs by Roland Kemp. Published by: Dorling Kindersley
Click here for photo .

739669 Cory, Harper Ill. by Parker, W.N. 10.00 GB pounds
TEDDY BEAR'S FAMILY 1st ed 1935 VG-/C/w Wild Life Ways series (supplementary readers for the junior school). Green linen-backed cardwraps with black titles to front. 80 pages. B/w text illustrations. Some creasing to covers. A small closed tear to lower edge of rear cover. Some slight marking to page edges. Generally contents clean. Published by: University of London Press Ltd
Click here for photo .

444862 Donaldson, Julia Ill. by Currey, Anna 5.00 GB pounds
ONE TED FALLS OUT OF BED 2005 Nr F/C/w Large square format. Pictorial card wraps. Colour illustrations. Published by: Macmillan Children's Books
Click here for photo .

446739 Hague, Kathleen Ill. by Hague, Michael 14.00 GB pounds
ALPHABEARS 1st ed 1984 Fine/Fine Red boards, gilt title to spine. Delightful colour pictures of 26 teddy bears. Published by: Methuen Children's Books
Click here for photo .

722967 Hague, Kathleen Ill. by Hague, Michael 14.00 GB pounds
ALPHABEARS 1st ed 1984 Fine/VG+ Red boards, gilt title to spine. Delightful colour pictures of 26 teddy bears. Minimal creasing to edges of dustwrapper. Published by: Methuen Children's Books
Click here for photo .

734857 Hague, Kathleen Ill. by Hague, Michael 12.00 GB pounds
BEAR HUGS 1st ed 1989 VG/VG Nothing feels better than a hug from a teddy bear! 9 heartwarming poems. Red boards, gilt title to spine. Delightful colour pictures. Spine a bit bumped. Faint pencil inscription to front endpaper. Contents otherwise clean. Wrapper lightly edge scuffed. Published by: Methuen Children's Books
Click here for photo .

315633 Hague, Kathleen Ill. by Hague, Michael 8.00 GB pounds
NUMBEARS - A COUNTING BOOK 1st ed UK 1986 VG+/VG+ A charming counting book which children (and adults) will treasure. Blue boards, gilt to spine. Cream endpapers. Lovely full-page colour illustrations throughout. Unpaginated. 10.5 x 8.25". A little bumping to spine and corners otherwise a fine copy in like wrapper. Published by: Methuen Children's Books
Click here for photo .

316422 Hague, Kathleen Ill. by Hague, Michael 9.00 GB pounds
NUMBEARS - A COUNTING BOOK 1st ed 1986 VG/VG A charming counting book which children (and adults) will treasure. Blue boards, gilt to spine. Cream endpapers. Lovely full-page colour illustrations throughout. Unpaginated. 10.5 x 8.25". Published by: Methuen Children's Books
Click here for photo .

446756 Hague, Kathleen Ill. by Hague, Michael 15.00 GB pounds
OUT OF THE NURSERY, INTO THE NIGHT 1st ed 1987 Fine/Fine What Do teddy bears dream about? Kathleen and Michael Hague know the answer.. Large oblong format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Published by: Methuen Children's Books
Click here for photo .

715404 Hildesley, Mary Ill. by Doubleday, John 4.00 GB pounds
MISS PIZZI CARTER AND HER HORRIBLE NEPHEW MAC 1st ed 1988 VG/C/w Oblong format. Green card wraps. B/w pencil sketches of teddy bears. A lovely copy. Published by: Wareham Publications
Click here for photo .

732254 Hissey, Jane Ill. by Hissey, Jane 8.00 GB pounds
JOLLY SNOW c 1991 Fine/VG+ Jolly Tall the giraffe can't wait for the snow! Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Wonderful colour pictures throughout. 4th printing. Published by: Hutchinson
Click here for photo .

377041 Hissey, Jane Ill. by Hissey, Jane 9.00 GB pounds
LITTLE BEAR LOST 1st ed 1989 VG/VG- Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Beautiful colour illustrations of teddies and toys throughout. Corners very slightly bumped. Small dent to lower edges of covers. Some light finger creasing to contents. Wrapper rubbed at corners with a small closed repaired tear. Published by: Hutchinson
Click here for photo .

716231 Hissey, Jane Ill. by Hissey, Jane 14.00 GB pounds
LITTLE BEAR LOST 1st ed 1989 VG+/VG Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Beautiful colour illustrations of teddies and toys throughout. Spine and corners slightly bumped. Contents bright and clean. Wrapper is edge creased and has a closed tear to top corner. Published by: Hutchinson
Click here for photo .

729800 Hissey, Jane Ill. by Hissey, Jane 12.00 GB pounds
RUFF 1st ed 1994 VG+/VG Oblong format. Glazed pictorial boards. Delightful colour pictures of teddies and toys. Spine and corners slightly bumped. Erased pencil writing to front endpaper. Wrapper is edge-creased and has a large faint dampstain on rear panel. Published by: Hutchinson
Click here for photo .

708846 Hissey, Jane Ill. by Hissey, Jane 6.00 GB pounds
THE JANE HISSEY COLLECTION c 1995 Fine/None 3 volumes including "Old Bear", "Little Bear Lost" and "Little Bear's Trousers". Pictorial laminated boards. Delightful colour illustrations throughout. 6.5 x 5.25". Contained in pictorial slip-case. Outer edges of slipcase have faded in the sun, corners lightly worn. A lovely set. Published by: Ted Smart
Click here for photo .

446774 Jaques, Faith Ill. by Jaques, Faith 30.00 GB pounds
TILLY'S HOUSE 1st ed 1979 Fine/None Glazed pictorial boards. Tilly the wooden doll, leaves the doll's house to find her own home with the help of Edward Bear. Delightful colour illustrations. Published by: Heinemann
Click here for photo .

378365 Jardine, Mabette Ill. by Jardine, Mabette 10.00 GB pounds
TIMOTHY TEDDY'S NEW TENT c 1961 VG-/C/w Small oblong format, pictorial cardwraps. Two tone illustrations with very simple text on opposite pages. Covers edge rubbed and creased. Very pale page browning else contents clean. Published by: Sandle's
Click here for photo .

733449 Jones, Deborah Ill. by Jones, Deborah 14.00 GB pounds
FOREVER FRIENDS UP THE WOODEN HILL 1st ed 1991 VG+/VG The story of the Forever Friends. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Wonderful full-page colour illustrations. SIGNED by the author with inscription to previous owner on verso of title-page. Corners very slightly rubbed. Contents fine. Dustwrapper is ever so slightly edge rubbed. Published by: Brownsword Books
Click here for photo .

443801 Jones, Deborah Ill. by Jones, Deborah 4.00 GB pounds
THE FOREVER FRIENDS HUGS BOOK 1st ed 1991 Fine/Fine Small square format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Published by: Brownsword Books
Click here for photo .

432845 Karas, Jacqueline Ill. by Ashman, Malcolm 6.50 GB pounds
BEWARE! MUSEUM BEARS 1st ed 1994 VG+/None A Pop-up Fantasy. Square format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A little light foxing to a couple of pages. Contents and pop-ups are in very good working order. Published by: Tango Books
Click here for photo .

443346 Kiefer, Gabriele Ill. by Obrist, Jurg 8.50 GB pounds
KING TEDDY 1ST ed 1995 Fine/None Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Published by: North South Books
Click here for photo .

708898 Leman, Martin Ill. by Leman, Martin 6.50 GB pounds
THE SQUARE BEAR BOOK 1st ed 1991 Mint/Mint Well-known for his superb paintings of sleek and sohpisticated cats, this is Martin Leman's first collection of teddy bear paintings. Friendly and appealing, sometimes a little enigmatic and mysterious, a must for all lovers of teddy bears. Traditional nursery rhymes accompany each painting. Glazed boards. 6.5 x 6.5". Unpaginated. Published by: Pelham Books
Click here for photo .

710514 Leman, Martin Ill. by Leman, Martin 6.50 GB pounds
THE SQUARE BEAR BOOK 1st ed 1991 Fine/Nr F Well-known for his superb paintings of sleek and sohpisticated cats, this is Martin Leman's first collection of teddy bear paintings. Friendly and appealing, sometimes a little enigmatic and mysterious, a must for all lovers of teddy bears. Traditional nursery rhymes accompany each painting. Glazed boards. 6.5 x 6.5". Unpaginated. Published by: Pelham Books
Click here for photo .

377295 Lewis, Ann Ill. by Van Hunnik, J.C. 5.00 GB pounds
TEDDY AND MAX nd VG/None Small format. Pictorial glazed boards. Colour and b/w illustrations throughout. Lower corners slightly rubbed, contents fine. Published by: W. F. Graham Ltd.
Click here for photo .

425007 McKee, David Ill. by McKee, David 25.00 GB pounds
I HATE MY TEDDY BEAR 1ST ed 1982 VG/None Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. SIGNED by author with an original ink drawing to the front pastedown and front endpaper. 'For David'. Foxing to endpapers and pastedowns. Published by: Andersen Press Ltd.
Click here for photo .

446958 McPhail, David Ill. by McPhail, David 14.00 GB pounds
THE DREAM CHILD 1st ed 1985 Fine/None Oblong format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Easy to read text. Published by: Heinemann
Click here for photo .

445964 Milne, A.A. Ill. by Shepard, E.H. 18.00 GB pounds
WINNIE-THE-POOH THE COMPLETE COLLECTION OF STORIES AND POEMS 1996 VG+/VG Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations to text throughout. Silk bookmark is frayed to bottom. Wrapper spine faded. Published by: Ted Smart
Click here for photo .

701146 Oliver, Stephen Ill. by Smith, Ray 9.00 GB pounds
JACKO'S PLAY 1st ed 1980 Nr F/None "Starring Barley as the Shepherdess, with Teddy as the Farmer and Jacko ash the Photographer". Glazed pictorial boards, decorated endpapers. Large colour illustrations to every page. Simple text. Unpaginated. 9.5 x 10.5". Complete with the record of the book. (In original slip case.) Published by: MacMillan Childrens Books
Click here for photo .

445441 Robinson, Joan G. Ill. by Robinson, Joan G. 12.00 GB pounds
TEDDY ROBINSON'S BOOK 1964 Good/Good Yellow boards, red title to spine and vignette to front cover. Colour frontis + b/w illustrations. Ex-school library with wrapper taped to book. Name in ink to front endpaper. Published by: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd.
Click here for photo .

443338 Robinson, Joan G. Ill. by Robinson, Joan G. 22.00 GB pounds
TEDDY ROBINSON'S OMNIBUS 1962 VG/VG Yellow boards with red title to spine and vignette to front cover. Two-tone illustrations. Contains 3 of the famous Teddy Robinson Stories. Small school library stamp to half-title page. Name in ink to bottom of verso of half-title page. Tape marks to pastedowns. Wrapper corners worn. Published by: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd.
Click here for photo .

322703 Romanek, Enid Warner Ill. by Romanek, Enid Warner 10.00 GB pounds
TEDDY 1st ed 1978 Fine/VG Brown boards with black titles to spine and vignette to front cover. B/w line etchings of teddies. PIctorial wrapper is slightly worn to top edge. Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons
Click here for photo .

383965 Rosenfeld, Christel & Strong, J.J. Ill. by Rosenfeld, Christel 35.00 GB pounds
STANLEY AND THE STEAM 1st ed 1984 Fine/None Stanley Bear invites his friends to tea, but the kettle boils too quickly and all the water escapes as a cloud of steam... Square format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations throughout. English text by Strong. Published by: Bell & Hyman Ltd
Click here for photo .

376619 Rudeman, Dolly Ill. by Rudeman, Dolly 6.00 GB pounds
ROLY-POLY-BEAR nd VG/None Woodland Tales series, a children's story book. Glazed pictorial boards. Square format. Colour illustrations. Spine worn to top and tail and damaged to side. Corners bumped. Contents bright and clean. Published by: Peter Haddock
Click here for photo .

716372 Rudeman, Dolly Ill. by Rudeman, Dolly 5.00 GB pounds
ROLY-POLY-BEAR nd VG/None Woodland Tales series, a children's story book. Glazed pictorial boards. Square format. Colour illustrations. Top and tail of spine slightly worn. Child's name in belongs to box. Contents fine. Published by: Peter Haddock
Click here for photo .

446929 Rutherford, Meg Ill. by Rutherford, Meg 18.00 GB pounds
BLUFF AND BRAN AND THE MAGPIE 1ST ed 1985 Nr F/None Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Bump to bottom edge of front cover. Published by: Andre Deutsch
Click here for photo .

315625 Schermele, Willy Ill. by Schermele, Willy 20.00 GB pounds
THE TEDDY BEARS' PICNIC nd VG/None Glazed pictorial cloth backed boards. Illustrated endpapers. Beautiful colour illustrations throughout (full-page and text). Unpaginated. 10 x 8.5". Some pen marks to contents page. Endpapers a little browned. Otherwise contents bright. Spine bumped. Corners worn. Boards bright and clean. Published by: Juvenile Productions Ltd
Click here for photo .

701365 Schermele, Willy Ill. by Schermele, Willy 9.00 GB pounds
THE TEDDY BEARS' PICNIC nd VG/None Glazed pictorial cloth backed boards. Illustrated endpapers. Beautiful colour illustrations throughout (full-page and text). Unpaginated. 10 x 8.5". Boards worn to edges, spine bumped. Contents clean. A nice copy. Published by: Juvenile Productions Ltd
Click here for photo .

428977 Stratton, Deborah 7.00 GB pounds
BEARLAND 1st ed 1992 VG+/VG A Collection of Over 500 Teddy Bears. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Pictorial wrapper is price-cut, faded to spine and edge-creased. Published by: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd
Click here for photo .

435631 Waddell, Martin Ill. by Dale, Penny 7.50 GB pounds
NIGHT NIGHT, CUDDLY BEAR 1st ed 2000 Nr F/None Square format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. It's bedtime and Joe's playing his Cuddly Bear Game. - 'Have you seen Cuddly Bear?' he asks everyone. Inscription in ink to front pastedown. Published by: Walker Books
Click here for photo .

315638 Wadsworth, Wallace C. & Armstrong, Edith Mason Ill. by Brice, Tony & Walker, Ora 28.00 GB pounds
THE THREE BEARS AND OTHER STORIES nd VG/None The other stories being The Lost Teddy Bear, The Woolly Ghost and The Donkey That Wouldn't Go. Small format. Colour and b/w illustrations throughout. Pictorial boards. A little wear to corners and spine otherwise a lovely bright copy. Published by: Burke Publishing Company Ltd
Click here for photo .

384002 Walsh, Ellen Stoll Ill. by Walsh, Ellen Stoll 14.00 GB pounds
BRUNUS AND THE NEW BEAR 1st ed UK 1983 Fine/None One day a package came for Benjamin containing a new little bear... naturally Brunus (old bear) was jealous... Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Published by: Hodder & Stoughton
Click here for photo .