J.K._Rowling catalogue
Date produced 20 Dec 2011
You may easily check the availability of any item and place an order by visiting our
main site
and then enter the title or stock number in the appropriate field
.
The condition of a book is classified as follows: Mint; Fine; Very Good; Good; Poor A book in 'Mint' condition is 'as new', while one described as 'Poor' is a working copy only. p/b is a paperback; c/w is a cardwrap book. Unless otherwise stated books are hardback.
385960 Rowling, J.K. 10.00 GB pounds
HARRI POTTER A MAEN YR ATHRONYDD 1st ed 2003 Mint/Fine Pictorial boards. A Welsh language edition of this Harry Potter Novel. The Philosopher's Stone. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
381401 Rowling, J.K. 140.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS 1st ed thus 1999 Fine/None Deluxe Collector's Edition. Blue cloth, gilt titles. Pictorial onlay to front. Blue endpapers. Gilt edges. Slight bumping to top of spine, small faint mark to base otherwise a fine copy. 1st printing of this edition. Published by: Bloomsbury Books
Click here for photo .
383475 Rowling, J.K. 140.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS 1st ed 1999 Nr F/None Deluxe Collector's Edition. Blue cloth, gilt titles. Pictorial onlay to front. Blue endpapers. Gilt edges. Minimal bumping to spine and corners else a fine copy. Published by: Bloomsbury Books
Click here for photo .
450071 Rowling, J.K. 5.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS nd VG+/P/b Paperback edition. 40th printing. Published by: Bloomsbury Books
Click here for photo .
443646 Rowling, J.K. 20.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS 1st ed 2007 Nr F/Nr F Black boards, gilt title to spine. Adult Version of this novel. The final instalment of the Harry Potter Series. Adult version of wrapper is slightly edge-creased. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
430314 Rowling, J.K. 12.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE GOBLET OF FIRE 1st ed thus 2000 VG+/P/b Paperback edition. Slight wrinkling to spine. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
450070 Rowling, J.K. 6.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE GOBLET OF FIRE nd Nr F/P/b Paperback edition. 9th printing. Some marks to outer page edges. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
429860 Rowling, J.K. 40.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE GOBLET OF FIRE 1st ed 2000 VG/VG Pictorial boards. Bumping to top and tail of spine, small nick to top of back cover. A few marks to outer page edges. Pictorial wrapper is edge-creased, with some grubby marks to verso. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
383473 Rowling, J.K. 38.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE GOBLET OF FIRE 1st ed 2000 VG/None Collector's edition. Blue cloth with gilt titles and pictorial onlay to front. 636 pages. All edges gilt. Spine and corners slightly bumped. Covers are a little dusty and there is a small indentation to rear cover. Contents fine. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
432480 Rowling, J.K. 16.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF-BLOOD PRINCE 1st ed 2005 Nr F/Nr F Harry Potter's 6th year at Hogwarts. Pictorial boards. 607 pages. Spine a little bumped and very slightly cocked. Pictorial wrapper is lightly edge-creased. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
443862 Rowling, J.K. 15.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF-BLOOD PRINCE 1st ed 2005 Fine/Nr F Harry Potter's 6th year at Hogwarts. Pictorial boards. 607 pages. Wrapper slightly edge-creased. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
736310 Rowling, J.K. 16.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF-BLOOD PRINCE 1st ed 2005 Nr F/Fine Harry Potter's 6th year at Hogwarts. Pictorial boards. 607 pages. Very small, faint mark to front free-endpaper, some faint damp spotting to outer page edges else a fine copy. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
429868 Rowling, J.K. 18.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF-BLOOD PRINCE 1st ed 2005 VG+/VG Harry's 6th year at Hogwarts. Black boards, gilt title to spine. Adult version. Pictorial wrapper has some edge-creasing. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
383471 Rowling, J.K. 40.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX 1st ed 2003 Fine/None Collector's edition. Burgundy cloth with gilt titles, pictorial onlay to front cover. All edges gilt. Spine is bumped at base else a fine copy still in original shrinkwrap. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
439282 Rowling, J.K. 30.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX 1st ed 2003 VG+/VG+ Adult binding: black boards (instead of pictorial), gilt title to spine. 766 pages. Some wear to cover edges. Grubby marks to outer page edges. Pictorial wrapper is a little edge-creased with a few small edge-nicks. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
443863 Rowling, J.K. 15.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX 1st ed 2003 VG/Nr F Adult binding: black boards (instead of pictorial), gilt title to spine. 766 pages. Spine and corners bumped. Tea(?) stain to top of textblock affects the top margins of most pages (faintly). Light edge-creasing to wrapper. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
430073 Rowling, J.K. 15.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX 1st ed 2003 Nr F/Nr F Pictorial boards. 766 pages. Spine a bit bumped and rubbed. Pictorial wrapper is lightly edge-creased. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
432481 Rowling, J.K. 15.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX 1st ed 2003 Nr F/Nr F Pictorial boards. 766 pages. Bump to spine and corresponding crease to pictorial wrapper. Couple of small edge-nicks to wrapper. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
734647 Rowling, J.K. 15.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX 1st ed 2003 VG+/VG Pictorial boards. 766 pages. A bright and clean copy. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
735669 Rowling, J.K. 15.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX 1st ed 2003 VG+/VG+ Pictorial boards. 766 pages. Spine bumped at top and tail else a fine copy. Dustwrapper is lightly creased at edges. Published by: Bloomsbury
Click here for photo .
381400 Rowling, J.K. 140.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE PHILOSOPHER'S STONE c 1999 Fine/None Deluxe Collector's Edition. Scarlet cloth with gilt titles, pictorial onlay to front. Scarlet endpapers. All edges gilt. Slight bumping to base of spine else a fine copy. 2nd printing. Published by: Bloomsbury Books
Click here for photo .
383474 Rowling, J.K. 380.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE PHILOSOPHER'S STONE 1st ed 1999 Fine/None Deluxe Collector's Edition. Scarlet cloth with gilt titles, pictorial onlay to front. Scarlet endpapers. All edges gilt. Minimal bumping to spine else a fine copy. Published by: Bloomsbury Books
Click here for photo .
450069 Rowling, J.K. 6.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE PHILOSOPHER'S STONE nd Nr F/P/b Paperback edition. 63rd printing. Published by: Bloomsbury Books
Click here for photo .
439330 Rowling, J.K. 350.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN 1st ed 1999 Nr F/Fine Pictorial boards. 317 pages. Bump to top corner of front cover. This is a 1st edition, 1st printing, but 2nd issue. It has corrected text block on page 7 and copyright 'J.K. Rowling' on page 4. A great copy! Published by: Bloomsbury Books
Click here for photo .
716120 Rowling, J.K. 74.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN c 1999 VG+/VG Pictorial boards. 317 pages. Spine very slightly bumped. Pictorial wrapper very slightly creased at edges and a little grubby to rear. 2nd printing (print history on publisher page is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2). A very nice copy indeed. Published by: Bloomsbury Books
Click here for photo .
736574 Rowling, J.K. 34.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN c 1999 VG+/VG Pictorial boards. 317 pages. Spine slightly bumped. Very pale page edge browning. Wrapper spine is faded and edges just lightly rubbed. 3rd printing. Published by: Bloomsbury Books
Click here for photo .
736976 Rowling, J.K. 38.00 GB pounds
HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN c 1999 Fine/Fine Pictorial boards. 317 pages. 3rd printing. Published by: Bloomsbury Books
Click here for photo .