Ian Allan Ltd. catalogue
Date produced 02 Sep 2011
You may easily check the availability of any item and place an order by visiting our
main site
and then enter the title or stock number in the appropriate field
.
The condition of a book is classified as follows: Mint; Fine; Very Good; Good; Poor A book in 'Mint' condition is 'as new', while one described as 'Poor' is a working copy only. p/b is a paperback; c/w is a cardwrap book; p/w is paper wraps. Unless otherwise stated books are hardback.
808531 Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 6.00 GB pounds
LONDON BUSES 1979 VG/C/w 33rd edition of the ABC of London Buses, detailing current fleets of the London Transport Executive and London Country Bus Services Ltd. Small format. Blue pictorial cardwraps. B/w photos. Small inscription in ink to top of title page else contents fine. Top & tail of spine lightly rubbed. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
814660 Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 9.00 GB pounds
LONDON BUSES 1977 Nr F/C/w 32nd edition of the ABC of London Buses, detailing current fleets of the London Transport Executive and London Country Bus Services Ltd. Small format. Pictorial cardwraps. B/w photos. Name in ink to first page. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
817682 Pub. by Railway Publications & Ian Allan Ltd. 15.00 GB pounds
RAILWAYMEN'S YEAR BOOK 1959 1959 VG/C/w Card wraps. B/w photos. Small ink number to first page. Published by: Railway Publications & Ian Allan Ltd.
817673 Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
TITANS OF THE TRACK GREAT WESTERN RAILWAY 1945 VG+/C/w Small oblong format. Card wraps. B/w photos. ABC Locomotive Series. Some browning/foxing to cover edges and spine. Ink numbers to inside front cover. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
817630 Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 6.00 GB pounds
TRAINS ALBUM NO. 10 SCOTTISH, EASTERN & NORTH EASTERN REGIONS nd VG+/C/w Small oblong format. Card wraps. Small ink number to first page. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
817631 Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 6.00 GB pounds
TRAINS ALBUM NO. 11 WESTERN REGION nd VG+/C/w Small oblong format. Card wraps. Small ink number to first page. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
817632 Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 6.00 GB pounds
TRAINS ALBUM NO. 12 LONDON MIDLAND REGION nd VG+/C/w Small oblong format. Card wraps. Small ink number to first page. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
817628 Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 6.00 GB pounds
TRAINS ALBUM NO. 15 LONDON MIDLAND REGION C 1960 VG/C/w Small oblong format. Card wraps. Small ink number to first page. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
817629 Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 6.00 GB pounds
TRAINS ALBUM NO. 9 LONDON MIDLAND REGION nd VG+/C/w Small oblong format. Card wraps. Small ink number to first page. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
817671 Allan, Ian Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
TITANS OF THE TRACK LONDON AND NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY nd VG+/C/w Small oblong format. Card wraps. B/w photos. Small number in ink to inside front cover. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
813293 Allen, Cecil J. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 10.00 GB pounds
TRAINS ANNUAL 1956 1956 VG+/Good Yellow cloth. B/w photos. Colour centre spread, Wrapper edge-torn with some loss. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
628025 Allen, Geoffrey Freeman Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 6.00 GB pounds
RAILWAY WORLD ANNUAL 1979 1979 VG+/None Pictorial glazed boards, colour & b/w photos throughout. Spine slightly yellowed. Small inscription in ink to top of title page else contents fine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
580492 Antell, Robert Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 9.50 GB pounds
SOUTHERN'S SOUTH WESTERN MEMORIES 1st ed 1977 VG/VG B/w photos. Lower edges of covers and inside of wrapper lightly stained. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
629479 Bell, Andrew Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 5.00 GB pounds
SEVERN VALLEY RAILWAY 1st ed 1991 VG+/None Steam Portfolios no. 6. Oblong format. Pictorial glazed boards. Colour photos throughout. Small bump to top edge of rear cover else covers clean and bright. Some light foxing to verso of free front endpaper else a clean copy. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
813290 Boocock, Colin P. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 6.00 GB pounds
RAILWAY WORLD YEARBOOK 1990 1990 Fine/None Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour and b/w photos. Book: name in ink to front endpaper. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
628989 Boocock, Colin P. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 6.00 GB pounds
RAILWAY WORLD YEARBOOK 1991 1991 Fine/None Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour and b/w photos. Book: name in ink to front endpaper. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
819516 Booth, Gavin Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 6.00 GB pounds
BUSES ANNUAL 1974 1974 VG/None Red pictorial glazed boards. B/w and a few colour photos. Covers scuffed. Light grease spots to margin of last few pages else contents clean. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
819599 Booth, Gavin Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
BUSES ANNUAL 1981 1ST ed 1980 Nr F/None Glazed pictorial boards. Colour and b/w photos. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
630615 Booth, Gavin Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 10.00 GB pounds
LEYLAND BUSES IN CAMERA 1st ed 1981 Nr F/VG Red boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. Wrapper slightly edge-creased. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
808792 Booth, Gavin Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 10.00 GB pounds
LEYLAND BUSES IN CAMERA 1st ed 1981 Nr F/Fine Red boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. Small, neat inscription in ink to front endpaper else fine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
809297 Booth, Gavin Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
REAR-ENGINED DOUBLE-DECKERS 1st ed 1987 Nr F/C/w British Bus Fleet Survey series. Large format. Picotrial cardwraps. B/w photos. Corners lightly rubbed. Small inscription in ink to top of title page else contents fine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
808656 Booth, Gavin & Brown, Stewart J. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 6.00 GB pounds
THE BUS BOOK 1st ed 1984 Nr F/C/w A compendium of information for bus enthusiasts - and everyone interested in the British bus industry. Lists, tables, profiles, chassis and body type details, operator data and much more. Small format. Red pictorial cardwraps. B/w photos. Small inscription in ink to top of title page else fine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
808472 Brown, Stewart J. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 8.00 GB pounds
ALBION AND CROSSLEY BUSES IN CAMERA 1st ed 1982 Fine/Nr F B/w photos. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
808770 Brown, Stewart J. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 9.00 GB pounds
BUSES ANNUAL 1987 1st ed 1986 Nr F/None Pictorial glazed boards. Colour & b/w photos throughout. Small inscription in ink to top of front endpaper else contents fine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
819460 Brown, Stewart J. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 8.50 GB pounds
BUSES ANNUAL 1988 1988 VG+/None White pictorial glazed boards. Colour and b/w photos. Label residue to top front corner. Corners lightly bumped. Price-cut else contents fine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
630657 Brown, Stewart J. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
BUSES YEAR BOOK 1989 1st ed 1988 VG/None Pictorial glazed boards, b/w photos. Corners worn. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
808697 Brown, Stewart J. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
BUSES YEAR BOOK 1989 1989 VG+/None Pictorial glazed boards, b/w photos. Spine & top front corner slightly faded. Small, neat inscription in ink to front endpaper. A few pale foxspots to title page. Contents generally fine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
630711 Brown, Stewart J. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 8.00 GB pounds
DAIMLER BUSES IN CAMERA 1st ed 1978 VG+/VG+ B/w photos. Wrapper browned. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
817625 Coles, C.R.L. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 8.00 GB pounds
MY BEST RAILWAY PHOTOGRAPHS NO. 10 nd VG/C/w Small oblong format. Card wraps. Small ink number to inside front cover. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
812887 Cooper, Basil K. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 12.00 GB pounds
SOUTHERN RAILWAY HANDBOOK 1st ed 1983 Fine/Nr F B/w photos. Book: name in ink to front endpaper. Wrapper spine slightly faded. A couple of tiny nicks to wrapper. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
819459 Cornwell, E.L. & Parke, John F. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
BRITAIN'S BUSES IN THE SEVENTIES 1st ed 1976 VG/None Pictorial glazed boards. B/w photos. Small nick to top of spine. Contents fine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
485835 Couper, Mike Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 20.00 GB pounds
RALLYING TO MONTE CARLO 1st ed 1956 VG/VG Brown cloth. Colour frontis. B/w photos. Light foxing to endpapers. Dustwrapper: corners rubbed. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
808677 Curtis, Martin S. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 14.00 GB pounds
BRISTOL RE 1st ed 1987 Nr F/None Bus Monographs: 5. Green pictorial glazed boards. B/w photos throughout. Small inscription in ink to front endpaper else like new. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
629482 Deacon, Tim Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
SWANAGE RAILWAY IN COLOUR 1st ed 1996 Nr F/None Oblong format, pictorial glazed boards. Colour photos throughout. Light browning to contents else a fine copy. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
630735 Dryhurst, Michael Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
LONDON BUS AND TRAM ALBUM 1st ed 1979 Fine/Fine Second Series. Red boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
689618 Finch, Barry J. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 12.00 GB pounds
TRACTION ENGINES IN COLOUR 1st ed 1980 Fine/Fine Oblong format. Colour and b/w photos. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
590002 Gibb, Eileen Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
SAMMY GOES TO SEA nd VG/C/w Sammy The Shunter Series No. 3. Oblong format. Pictorial card wraps. Colour illustrations. Light rubbing to cover edges. Inscription in ink to belongs to box. Contents bright. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
628650 Glen, A.E. & Glen, I.A. & Dunbar, Alan G. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 12.50 GB pounds
GREAT NORTH OF SCOTLAND RAILWAY ALBUM 1st ed 1980 Fine/Fine A pictorial tribute to and a record of a line which provided an efficient local service to its community and to whom even the Grouping and Nationalisation made little difference. A remarkable coverage of the pioneering days of British Steam. Black boards, gilt title to spine. Endpapers are maps of the route. B/w photos. A nice, clean copy. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
630632 Hannay, Robin Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 8.00 GB pounds
DENNIS BUSES IN CAMERA 1st ed 1980 VG/VG A comprehensive account of the passenger vehicle products of Dennis Bros' factory in Guildford, Surrey. Green boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
808783 Hannay, Robin Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 5.00 GB pounds
DENNIS BUSES IN CAMERA 1st ed 1980 VG+/VG+ A comprehensive account of the passenger vehicle products of Dennis Bros' factory in Guildford, Surrey. Green boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. Small inscription in ink to front endpaper else contents fine. White pictorial wrapper is stuck to book with clear laminate and is faded at spine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
808406 Harris, Michael Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 8.00 GB pounds
RAILWAY WORLD ANNUAL 1981 1981 Mint/None Glazed pictorial boards. Colour and b/w photos. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
817624 Herbert, C.C.B. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 9.00 GB pounds
MORE OF MY BEST RAILWAY PHOTOGRAPHS NO. 12 nd VG+/C/w Small oblong format. Card wraps. Small ink number to inside front cover. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
630622 Jenkinson, Keith A. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.50 GB pounds
PRESERVED BUSES 1978 VG/VG- Second edition, revised and enlarged. Small format, blue cloth, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. 304 pages including index. Price-cut wrapper is faded to spine and grubby. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
808746 Jenkinson, Keith A. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 10.00 GB pounds
PRESERVED BUSES 1st ed 1978 Nr F/VG Second edition, revised and enlarged. Small format, blue cloth, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. 304 pages including index. Top outside edge of text block foxed. Blue pictorial wrapper is lightly browned across top edge with foxing to verso. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
811230 Johnson, Peter Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
RAILWAY WORLD ANNUAL 1988 1988 VG/None White pictorial glazed boards. B/w and colour photos. 'Spoiled' stamp to front endpaper although book appears intact and unspoilt. Small inscription in ink to front endpaper. A nice copy. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
629481 Jones, Richard Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
LOCOMOTIVES OF THE WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY IN COLOUR 2 1st ed 2002 Fine/None Oblong format, pictorial glazed boards. Colour photos throughout portray the beauty of the scenery along the line in all four seasons, and feature a wide variety of locations and trains. An excellent copy. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
819436 Kaye, David Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 5.00 GB pounds
VETERAN & VINTAGE PUBLIC SERVICE VEHICLES nd Good/None Veteran & Vintage Series. Blue pictorial glazed boards. B/w photos. Spine worn & creased. Top front corner lightly worn. Rear cover scuffed. A few margin marks. Rear endpaper is torn with loss to top corner (3.25" x 2" approx). Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
808787 Keeley, Malcolm Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 8.00 GB pounds
BUSES IN CAMERA ENGLISH PTE'S 1st ed 1979 Nr F/Nr F Covering Greater Manchester, West Yorkshire, Merseyside, South Yorkshire, Tyne and Wear and The West Midlands. Purple boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. SIGNED by the author to front endpaper. Small inscription in ink to front endpaper else contents fine. Price-cut pictorial wrapper. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
808785 Keeley, Malcolm Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 12.00 GB pounds
MERCIAN & WELSH BUSES IN CAMERA 1st ed 1974 Nr F/VG Covering a broad canvas depicting aspects of bus operation from the coasts of Yorkshire and Lincolnshire to those fo the Welsh Principality. Brown boards, gilt title to spine. Colour and b/w photos. Inscription in ink to front endpaper else contents fine. Pictorial wrapper has a 3" closed tear to front spine edge, is faded at spine and has a few light marks to rear panel. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
809065 Lane, Kevin Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 6.00 GB pounds
BUS & COACH RECOGNITION LONDON'S BUSES 1st ed 1991 Nr F/C/w For the bus enthusiast visiting London. Various operators that work services either within, or from outside, London, and a look at coaching, sightseeing buses etc. Practical advice on where to go and what to see. Small format. Pictorial cardwraps. B/w photos. Small inscription in ink to top of title page else contents fine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
817557 Le Fleming, H.M. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 8.00 GB pounds
ABC BRITISH OCEAN LINERS 1961 VG/C/w Ian Allen ABC series. Small format. Pictorial card wraps. B/w photos. Slight nick to base of spine. Covers clean and bright. Date and '3092' written in ink to top of title page. Light foxing to prelims and text block else contents fine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
630636 Martin, Gavin Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. & London Transport Museum 10.00 GB pounds
LONDON BUSES 1929-1939 1990 VG/VG Large format. B/w photos. Grubby wrapper is nicked to top of spine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd. & London Transport Museum
809082 Millar, Alan Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 6.00 GB pounds
BUS & COACH RECOGNITION 1st ed 1988 Nr F/C/w 2nd Edition. Small format. White pictorial cardwraps. B/w photos. Small inscription in ink to top of title page else contents fine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
663063 Morris, O.J. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 12.00 GB pounds
FARES PLEASE 1st ed 1953 VG/None The story of London's road transport. B/w photos. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
630733 Moses, Derek Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 10.00 GB pounds
BUSES OF THE WORLD 1st ed 1982 Nr F/Nr F B/w photos. 144 Pages. Dustwrapper: price clipped. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
817679 Munson, Kenneth Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
ABC ENEMY AIRCRAFT (GERMAN AND ITALIAN) OF WORLD WAR TWO 1960 VG/C/w Small format. Pictorial card wraps. B/w photos. Number in ink to first page. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
808685 Neuls, A.W. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 10.00 GB pounds
NATIONAL BUS COMPANY AND SCOTTISH BUS GROUP FLEET LIST 1985 VG+/C/w 1985 Edition. For the bus enthusiast. Small format. Yellow pictorial cardwraps. SIGNED by Author. Small, neat inscription in ink to top of title page else contents fine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
808765 Neuls, A.W. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 12.00 GB pounds
NATIONAL BUS COMPANY/ FORMAER NBC & SCOTTISH BUS GROUP FLEET LIST 2nd 1987 VG/C/w 2nd Edition. Small format. White, yellow & blue pictorial cardwraps. For the bus enthusiast. SIGNED by Author. Small inscription in ink to top of title page. Light foxing to top margins throughout else contents clean. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
809067 Neuls, A.W. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 12.00 GB pounds
NATIONAL BUS COMPANY/ FORMAER NBC & SCOTTISH BUS GROUP FLEET LIST 2nd 1987 VG+/C/w 2nd Edition. Small format. White, yellow & blue pictorial cardwraps. For the bus enthusiast. SIGNED by author. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
809205 Newman, Stanley A. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
OVERGROUND 2nd 1953 VG/C/w Second (revised) edition. Oblong format. Card wraps. B/w photos. A pictorial review of London's road transport. Spine & corners lightly rubbed. Small inscription in ink to verso of front cover. Contents clean. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
814029 Newman, Stanley A. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
OVERGROUND 1947 VG/C/w Review of London's transport 1900-1947. Pictorial card wraps. B/w photos. 40 pages. Number in ink to inside of front cover. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
819608 Parke, John F. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 10.00 GB pounds
BUSES IN CAMERA: SOUTH-EAST 1st ed 1981 VG+/VG+ Pictorial aspects of public service vehicle operation over the past 40 years in the South Eastern and Eastern traffic areas. Green boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. Wrapper is price-cut. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
817680 Ransome-Wallis, P. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
THE WORLD'S SMALLEST PUBLIC RAILWAY 1957 VG/C/w Card wraps. Small ink number to first page. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
485082 Rollo, Alex Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 14.00 GB pounds
THE MONACO GRAND PRIX 1st ed 1987 Nr F/VG+ Large format. Colour and b/w photos. One corner of wrapper chipped. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
485701 Rollo, Alex Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 15.00 GB pounds
THE MONACO GRAND PRIX 1st ed 1987 Fine/Fine Large format. Colour and b/w photos. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
817626 Wallis, P. Ransome Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
MY BEST RAILWAY PHOTOGRAPHS NO. 11 1948 VG/C/w Small oblong format. Card wraps. Small ink number to inside front cover. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
808707 Warren, Kenneth Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 9.50 GB pounds
FIFTY YEARS OF THE GREEN LINE 1st ed 1980 Nr F/Fine Green Line coaches of the London transport scene. Green boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. Small, neat inscription in ink to front endpaper else contents fine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
819607 Warren, Kenneth Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 10.00 GB pounds
THE MOTORBUS IN CENTRAL LONDON 1st ed 1986 VG+/VG An historical perspective of the motorbus in Central London plus details of current practice. Red boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. Dustwrapper: corners worn. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
630750 Warren, Kenneth Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.00 GB pounds
THE MOTORBUS IN LONDON COUNTRY 1st ed 1984 Good/VG London Country is the well-known bus company operating in the vast outer ring of territory around London itself. Black boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. Front endpaper missing. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
630866 Warren, Kenneth Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 10.00 GB pounds
THE MOTORBUS IN LONDON COUNTRY 1st ed 1984 VG+/VG London Country is the well-known bus company operating in the vast outer ring of territory around London itself. Black boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. Edges lightly rubbed, contents clean. Blue pictorial wrapper is lightly edge-creased and a little grubby to rear flap. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
817683 Weight, R.A.H. Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 7.50 GB pounds
THE GREAT NORTHERN RAILWAY nd VG/C/w Railways before the grouping no. 2. Card wraps. Small ink number to first page. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
628021 Williams, Alan Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 9.00 GB pounds
RAILWAY WORLD ANNUAL 1975 1975 Nr F/None Pictorial glazed boards. B/w illustrations. Spine lightly browned. Neat inscription in ink to top of front endpaper else contents fine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
628022 Williams, Alan Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 9.00 GB pounds
RAILWAY WORLD ANNUAL 1976 1976 Nr F/None Pictorial glazed boards, b/w photos, one or two photos in colour. Base of spine lightly bumped. Small inscription in ink to top of front pastedown else contents fine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.
628024 Williams, Alan Pub. by Ian Allan Ltd. 6.00 GB pounds
RAILWAY WORLD ANNUAL 1978 1978 Nr F/None Pictorial glazed boards, B/w and colour photos throughout. Neat inscription in ink to front endpaper else contents fine. Published by: Ian Allan Ltd.