Christmas catalogue
Date produced 12 Mar 2011

You may easily check the availability of any item and place an order by visiting our main site
and then enter the title or stock number in the appropriate field
.

The condition of a book is classified as follows: Mint; Fine; Very Good; Good; Poor A book in 'Mint' condition is 'as new', while one described as 'Poor' is a working copy only. p/b is a paperback; c/w is a cardwrap book; p/w is paper wraps. Unless otherwise stated books are hardback.

596911 Ill. by Kubasta, Vojtech 145.00 GB pounds
A CHRISTMAS TALE nd VG+/C/w Large format. Pictorial card wraps. Blue cloth spine. 1 large Kubasta Pop-up of a christmas scene. A couple of corners are lightly bumped, with a little wear. Tiny chip along edge of front cover. A little browning to a couple of text pages. Pop-up is in excellent condition. One tab can come out of place when the book is folded up - but can be put in place neatly to complete the ornate pop-up. A great copy! Published by: Bancroft & Co.(Publishers) Ltd.
Click here for photo .

809519 Ill. by Ivory, Lesley Anne 18.00 GB pounds
CATS AND CAROLS 1st ed 1995 Mint/Mint Oblong format. Red glazed pictorial boards. Sumptuous full page illustrations of cats accompanied by words of Christmas carols which are superbly embellished with decorative initial letters devised by Ivory. Published by: Little, Brown And Company (Uk) Limited
Click here for photo .

589053 5.00 GB pounds
CHRISTMAS IN OTHER LANDS nd Poor/P/w Books for the Bairns series. Paperwraps. B/w illustrations. Covers are missing - all contents appear present. Tape to where spine should be. Some chipping to page edges. Colouring to illustrations to contents. Published by: Review Of Reviews Office
Click here for photo .

676797 Ill. by Fleming, Denise 7.00 GB pounds
IT FEELS LIKE CHRISTMAS! 1st ed 1984 Good/None A board book. A book of surprises to touch, see and sniff. Edges rubbed. Pine tree has lost its smell! Published by: Random House
Click here for photo .

568943 28.00 GB pounds
PRINCE PHARAMOND AND HIS CAT 1857 VG-/C/w A Fairy tale for Christmas, by the author of 'The Herd-Boy'. Small format. Card wraps. Covers very grubby. Bottom 2" of spine missing. Name in ink to top of front cover and two pages in prelims. Published by: G. Routledge & Co.
Click here for photo .

697509 Ill. by Justina 38.00 GB pounds
SANTA'S PARTY c 1950 VG+/C/w Large oblong format. Stiff pictorial card wraps. Colour illustrations. Adapted from a Swedish Folk Tale. This is a Danny Book. Inscription in ink to title page. Covers slightly creased. Corners worn. Published by: Ramborn Corp.
Click here for photo .

671156 8.00 GB pounds
TEDDY BEARS' CHRISTMAS ADVENTURES 1st ed thus 1994 Fine/None Comprising 4 books in cardboard carry case. Stories include: The Teddy Bears' Snowman, ..Treasure Hunt, ..Christmas Cake & ..Christmas Eve. Carry case a little worn at edges and creased. Published by: Colour Library Books
Click here for photo .

567741 10.00 GB pounds
TEN CHRISTMAS ANGELS 1985 VG+/C/w Pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A counting book with rhymes. Published by: Brimax Books
Click here for photo .

584924 10.00 GB pounds
TEN CHRISTMAS ANGELS 1983 Fine/None Pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A counting book with rhymes. Published by: Brimax Books
Click here for photo .

990990 9.00 GB pounds
THE CHRISTMAS MANGER PRESS-OUT BOOK 1966 Nr F/C/w A Christmas scene to assemble - pieces just press out - and a picture story book to colour as well. Large format. Pictorial card wraps. Unused but one press-out obviously became loose and has been fixed back in the book with tiny pieces of clear tape. Published by: Western Publishing Company, Inc.
Click here for photo .

590333 Ill. by Moxley, Sheila 9.00 GB pounds
THE CHRISTMAS STORY 1st ed 1993 Nr F/None An Advent Book with Stand-up Manger. Glazed pictorial boards. Bright colour pictures, with pop-up to last page. Small dent to top of spine. Lots of lift-the-flap tabs - all excellent and pop-up to last page is fine. Published by: Tango Books
Click here for photo .

991154 Ill. by Paris, Pat 16.00 GB pounds
THE FIRST NOEL 1st ed 1998 Nr F/None The beauty and wonder of the very first Christmas burst forth in this elegant pop-up book. Based on the carol. Red glazed pictorial boards. Paper engineering by Evan Mack and Andrew Murphy. Pop-ups in excellent working condition. Published by: Broadman & Holman Publishers
Click here for photo .

656586 20.00 GB pounds
THE FOLIO CHRISTMAS BOOK 1st ed 2000 Nr F/None Red cloth spine. Pictorial boards, gilt. 16 colour illustrations. In near fine slipcase. Inscription in ink to front endpaper and child's writing on slipcase spine. Published by: Folio Society
Click here for photo .

573207 Ill. by Svensson, Borje 10.00 GB pounds
THE NATIVITY c 1981 VG+/None Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Book folds out into one long pop-up scene. Pop-ups in good working order. Tabs slightly chipped. Published by: Kestrel Books
Click here for photo .

590682 Ill. by Svensson, Borje 15.00 GB pounds
THE NATIVITY 1981 Fine/None Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Book folds out into one long pop-up scene. Fold-out scene is in fine condition. Published by: Kestrel Books
Click here for photo .

991511 Ill. by Ray, Jane 10.00 GB pounds
THE NATIVITY 1st ed 1999 Mint/None A glorious retelling of the story of Christmas complete with a fold-out nativity scene and standup characters. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. All pop-ups in excellent working order. Published by: Orchard Books
Click here for photo .

590330 Ill. by Thatcher, Fran 10.00 GB pounds
THE WONDERFUL POP-UP CHRISTMAS CRIB 1st 1993 Nr F/None Square format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. With press-out characters and a story book. Pop-ups are in excellent working order. Press-out people etc. are unused. A little foxing internally and a few marks to rear cover. Published by: Hodder & Stoughton
Click here for photo .

590326 Ill. by Richardson, John 6.00 GB pounds
WHERE'S JACK? A CHRISTMAS POP-UP BOOK 1st ed 1993 VG/None Glazed pictorial boards. There is a special Christmas present in the cupboard. But Jack keeps escaping from his box! Pull the tabs and lift-the-flaps to enjoy Jack's Christmas capers! Lots of foxing throughout the book. All pop-ups are in very good condition. Published by: Tango Books
Click here for photo .

574407 Bamfield, Katherine B. Ill. by Tarrant, Margaret 12.00 GB pounds
THE STORY OF CHRISTMAS 1st ed 1952 VG+/None Orange cloth spine. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour & b/w illustrations. Corners rubbed. Published by: The Medici Society
Click here for photo .

584921 Best, George A. 50.00 GB pounds
THE HOME OF SANTA CLAUS c 1900 VG/C/w Parts from the Royal Magazine making up the story of The Home Of Santa Claus. With b/w photos by Arthur Ullyett. Bound in card with attractive Christmas paper outer covering. Published by: The Royal Magazine
Click here for photo .

657352 Blair, Arthur 10.00 GB pounds
CHRISTMAS CARDS FOR THE COLLECTOR 1st ed 1986 Mint/Nr F Colour and b/w photos. Price-clipped wrapper. Published by: B.T. Batsford
Click here for photo .

596673 Blyton, Enid 24.00 GB pounds
NODDY AND THE BUMPY DOG nd VG/VG- Noddy Series No. 14. Dark blue boards, with colour titles to spine, front cover and title page. Bright colour illustrations throughout. Spine and corners are bumped and worn. Small brown stain to edges of first few pages internally. Pictorial wrapper is edge-chipped, with some creasing and wear. Published by: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd & The Richards Press Ltd
Click here for photo .

596672 Blyton, Enid 12.00 GB pounds
NODDY MEETS FATHER CHRISTMAS nd VG/Good Dark yellow pictorial boards with colour title to front and spine. Bright colour pictures throughout. Noddy Book No. 11. Spine and corners are bumped and worn. Some grubby margin marks and name can still just about been seen in belongs to box, even though erased. Pictorial wrpaper has large closed tear to front panel, with creasing and chipping to other corners and edges. Published by: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd & Dennis Dobson
Click here for photo .

629688 Blyton, Enid Ill. by Evans, Treyer 60.00 GB pounds
THE CHRISTMAS BOOK 1st ed 1944 VG/VG- This book tells the story of a family who like to keep Christmas properly, and in the course of the story, most of the old customs are explained. Green cloth, gilt title and vignette. Colour pictorial endpapers. B/w pictures and silhouettes. 179 pages. Inscription in ink to verso of front endpaper. Wrapper is edge-torn and creased with a little loss. Published by: Macmillan & Co Ltd
Click here for photo .

802578 Blyton, Enid Ill. by Henning, Paul & Weissenborn, Hellmuth 25.00 GB pounds
THE FIRST CHRISTMAS 1st ed 1945 VG/VG The story of the birth of Jesus. Interesting colour photographs by Henning of models and scenery created by Weissenborn. Blue cloth, silver titles. 64pp. 8 x 6.5". Spine very slighlty faded to top and tail. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Wrapper chipped and top and tail of spine also a little edge-creased. Published by: Methuen & Co. Ltd.
Click here for photo .

622027 Bonn, Franz 15.00 GB pounds
THE CHILDREN'S THEATRE 1st ed thus 1978 VG/None A reproduction of the 1878 antique pop-up book. Contain 4 pop-up scenes of theatre stage and characters from fairy tales. Spine & corners bumped, rubbed and lightly worn. Very pale foxing to contents. Published by: Kestrel Books
Click here for photo .

5731 Boyd, Mary Stuart Ill. by Boyd, A.S. 18.00 GB pounds
A VERSAILLES CHRISTMAS-TIDE 1901 VG/None
Click here for photo .

819111 Bradbury, Sue Ill. by Slater, Paul 12.00 GB pounds
A TRAVELLER'S CHRISTMAS 2006 Fine/None Introduced by Sue Bradbury. An anthology of Christmases spent away from home. Red cloth rear board and spine with silver title. Pictorial paper front board with silver title. Silver endpapers. Full page colour illustrations. A fine copy in a blue slipcase which is in fine condition. Published by: Folio Society
Click here for photo .

599222 Briggs, Raymond Ill. by Briggs, Raymond 9.00 GB pounds
FATHER CHRISTMAS HAVING A WONDERFUL TIME! 1st ed 1993 VG/None A Storybook with Postcards to send. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Some uneven fading to spine. A couple of grubby marks to covers. All postcards are present and unused. Published by: Hamish Hamilton
Click here for photo .

588737 Doderlein, Wilhelm 10.00 GB pounds
ALTE KRIPPEN nd Fine/VG Colour and b/w photos. Text in German. Dustwrapper: corners rubbed. Published by: Georg D.W. Callwey
Click here for photo .

502345 Evans, Gwyn 10.00 GB pounds
CRIME AT CHRISTMAS 1st ed 1974 VG+/None Extracts from Christmas edition of 'the Union Jack' incorporating Sexton Blake. Published by: Howard Baker Press
Click here for photo .

589919 Flick, Pauline 5.00 GB pounds
CHRISTMAS CATS 1st ed 1981 Fine/None This enchanting book catches the feel of Victorian times - cats in crackers, cats on cards, cat charms in the pudding - cats in fact, central to all Christmas festivities. Oblong format. Red glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Published by: Collins
Click here for photo .

813965 Flick, Pauline 5.00 GB pounds
CHRISTMAS CATS 1st ed 1981 Nr F/None This enchanting book catches the feel of Victorian times - cats in crackers, cats on cards, cat charms in the pudding - cats in fact, central to all Christmas festivities. Oblong format. Red glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A nice copy. Published by: Collins
Click here for photo .

598876 Gorey, Edward Ill. by Gorey, Edward 20.00 GB pounds
THE HAUNTED TEA-COSY nd Fine/VG A Dispirited and Distasteful Diversion for Christmas. Pink pictorial boards with 3-colour illustrations. Published by: Harcourt, Brace & Company
Click here for photo .

628415 Gray, Todd 12.00 GB pounds
CHRISTMAS IN DEVON 1st ed 2000 Fine/None The celebration of Christmas over the last eight centuries. Large square format. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. SIGNED by author. Published by: The Mint Press
Click here for photo .

677376 Gregor-Dellin, Annemarie 9.00 GB pounds
EIN LICHT AUF ERDEN 1st ed 1963 VG/VG Colour and b/w illustrations. German text. Advents-und Weihnachtsbuch. Wrapper corners worn. Published by: Nymphenburger
Click here for photo .

584462 Greif, Martin 8.00 GB pounds
THE ST. NICHOLAS BOOK 1st ed 1976 VG/None A celebration of Christmas past. Colour pictorial boards. Colour & b/w illustrations. Spine browned. Corners worn. Contents fine. Published by: Universe Books
Click here for photo .

620565 Hayward, Linda Ill. by Swanson, Maggie 7.00 GB pounds
THE CURIOUS LITTLE KITTEN'S FIRST CHRISTMAS 1984 VG/None A First Little Golden Book. Pictorial boards. Colour pictures throughout. Remains of label label to top front corner. Rear cover rubbed. Contents clean and bright. Published by: Western Publishing Company, Inc.
Click here for photo .

991742 Hooper, Ruth Ill. by Mostyn, David & Charbonnel, Olivier 10.00 GB pounds
SANTA'S FACTORY 1999 Mint/None Where do all the Christmas presents come from? Santa's factory, of course! Full to the brim with interactive elements. Large format shaped book. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Text by Hooper. Design and paper engineering by Charbonnel. Still in original shrinkwrap. Published by: Tango Books
Click here for photo .

627748 Hope, Julie & Hope, John Ill. by Hellard, Sue 4.00 GB pounds
CHRISTMAS CAROLS FOR CATS 1st ed 1996 VG+/None Small format. Humourous verses and super colour and b/w pictures. Inscription in ink to verso of front endpaper else contents fine. Published by: Bantam Books
Click here for photo .

627747 Hope, Julie & Hope, John Ill. by Hellard, Sue 4.00 GB pounds
CHRISTMAS CRACKERS FOR CATS 1st ed 2000 Fine/None Festive Feline Limericks. Green glazed pictorial boards, colour & b/w illustrations. Like new! Published by: Bantam Books
Click here for photo .

662538 Hopkins, V.D. Ill. by Holland, J 8.50 GB pounds
JENNY'S CHRISTMAS DREAM nd VG-/None The story of a very good little girl who dreamt such a beautiful dream on Christmas Eve. Pictorial front cover shows fairy queen with castle in the background. Colour centre-page spread. Sepia text drawings. Edges rubbed. Some crayon marks to contents. Centre pages loose. Published by: Rodway, WI & Co.Ltd.
Click here for photo .

590937 Jezard, Alison Ill. by Gordon, Margaret 22.00 GB pounds
ALBERT'S CHRISTMAS 1st ed 1970 Nr F/VG+ B/w illustrations. The 4th book about Albert the lovable bear. Corners bumped. Dustwrapper: price clipped. Published by: Victor Gollancz Ltd
Click here for photo .

685983 Jezard, Alison Ill. by Gordon, Margaret 18.00 GB pounds
ALBERT'S CHRISTMAS 1st ed 1970 VG+/VG B/w illustrations. The 4th book about Albert the lovable bear. Corners slightly bumped. Price-clipped wrapper. Published by: Victor Gollancz Ltd
Click here for photo .

989444 Kersaint-Gilly, M.J. De 40.00 GB pounds
FETES DE NOEL EN PROVENCE 1900 VG-/None Only 500 copies printed. Quater cloth binding with marble boards. 34 pages. Ex-Lib. Library binding. Published by: Imprimerie De La Manufacture De La Charite
Click here for photo .

624426 Kroll, Steven Ill. by Wallner, John 16.00 GB pounds
MRS. CLAUS'S CRAZY CHRISTMAS 1st ed 1985 VG/None Mrs. Claus has an adventure on Christmas Eve when she delivers a puppy Santa left behind. Oblong format. Green cloth spine with red boards & blind vignette to front. Colour illustrations. SIGNED by author. A few marks & stains to covers. Contents fine. Published by: Holiday House
Click here for photo .

818419 Larkin, David 10.00 GB pounds
THE CHRISTMAS BOOK 1st ed 1975 VG/C/w A Graphic Celebration. A collection of illustrators' work showing how they have responded to the theme of Christmas as set to them by others. Large format. White pictorial cardwraps. 40 colour plates. Light browning to cover edges. Contents fine. Published by: Pan Books
Click here for photo .

817490 Lines, Kathleen Ill. by Easton, Malcolm 8.00 GB pounds
STORIES FOR CHRISTMAS 1939 VG/Good Chameleon books No. 9. B/w illustrations. Contains 8 stories, including stories by A.A. Milne, Hans Christian Andersen and Eleanor Farjeon. Name in ink to front endpaper. Top and tail of spine chipped. Wrapper torn especially to side of spine, with loss. Published by: Oxford University Press
Click here for photo .

815214 Maylam, Percy 330.00 GB pounds
THE HOODEN HORSE 1st ed 1909 VG/None An East Kent Christmas Custom. Dark blue cloth, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. xv and 124 pages. Covers lightly scuffed. Top and tail of spine a little worn. Inscription in coloured pencil to front endpaper. One or two margin marks but generally a nice copy.
Click here for photo .

812355 Miall, Antony & Miall, Peter 7.00 GB pounds
THE VICTORIAN CHRISTMAS BOOK 1st ed 1978 VG+/VG Colour & b/w illustrations. Wrapper has a few small closed edge-tears. Published by: J.M. Dent
Click here for photo .

819352 Molesworth, Mrs. Ill. by Crane, Walter 45.00 GB pounds
A CHRISTMAS POSY 1st ed 1888 VG-/None Orange/red pictorial cloth boards with gilt and black titles. Black endpapers. 8 b/w illustrations. Spine cocked. Boards a little grubby, corners a little bumped. Small embossed stamp to front endpaper. Front joint starting to pull. Inscription in ink to verso of front endpaper. Hinges pulled. Contents generally clean. Published by: Macmillan and Co
Click here for photo .

567844 Murail, Marie-Aude & Murail, Elvire Ill. by Blake, Quentin 7.00 GB pounds
FATHER CHRISTMAS'S LAST PRESENT 2003 Fine/Fine Small format. Colour illustrations. Published by: Jonathan Cape
Click here for photo .

599219 Murail, Marie-Aude & Murail, Elvire Ill. by Blake, Quentin 20.00 GB pounds
FATHER CHRISTMAS'S LAST PRESENT nd Fine/Fine Small format. Colour illustrations. SIGNED by Quentin Blake. 2nd printing. Published by: Jonathan Cape
Click here for photo .

990991 O'Neal, Debbie Trafton Ill. by Ewen, Caroline 7.50 GB pounds
CHRISTMAS POP-UP COUNTING BOOK 1st ed 1993 Fine/None Shaped book. Glazed pictorial boards. Published by: Hunt & Thorpe
Click here for photo .

620480 Parry, Edward Abbott Ill. by Macgregor, Archie 25.00 GB pounds
THE FIRST BOOK OF KRAB 1st ed 1897 VG-/None Christmas Stories for Young and Old. Green pictorial cloth. B/w illustrations. 132pp plus book list. 8.5 x 6". Spine & corners rubbed. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. A few hinges pulled. Light finger marks to margins. Bump to outer page edges.. Published by: David Nutt
Click here for photo .

589218 Read, Miss Ill. by Goodall, John S. 60.00 GB pounds
THE CHRISTMAS MOUSE 1st ed 1973 Nr F/VG B/w illustrations. SIGNED by "Miss Read" (Dora Saint) on white label. Name to front endpaper. Wrapper edge-chipped and internally repaired with tape. Published by: Michael Joseph
Click here for photo .

612161 Sansom, William 22.00 GB pounds
CHRISTMAS 1st ed 1968 VG/VG Explores all the strange habits with which we still surround the Christmas festival. Price-clipped wrapper edge-chipped with slight loss. Published by: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Click here for photo .

615887 Sawyer, Ruth Ill. by Stobbs, William 7.50 GB pounds
THE LONG CHRISTMAS 1972 VG/VG Stories and carols for Christmas. B/w illustrations. Wrapper edge-creased with slight loss. Published by: The Bodley Head
Click here for photo .

990988 Scholey, Arthur Ill. by Shields, Sue 12.00 GB pounds
MAKE A MODEL CHRISTMAS CRIB 1989 Fine/C/w Large format. Pictorial card wraps. Colour model. Unused. Published by: MacDonald Children'S Books
Click here for photo .

586888 Sierra, Gregorio Martinez & Hereford, Philip Ill. by Pippet, Gabriel 8.00 GB pounds
HOLY NIGHT 1st ed 1928 VG-/None A Miracle Play In Three Scenes. Yellow cloth, blue titles to spine and front cover. Covers are unevenly faded, with some wear and a little fraying to corners and top and tail of spine. Front endpaper has been removed. An old b/w photograph of 'Great Shelford, Christmas 1946', pasted onto verso of half-title page. Looks like it could possibly be a production of the play in the book. Contents are very good. Published by: Sheed & Ward
Click here for photo .

991740 Spurgeon, Maureen 6.00 GB pounds
SANTA CLAUS AND THE MAGIC TOYS c 1998 Mint/None A pop-up picture story. Glazed pictorial boards. 6 pop-up scenes with moveable parts. All pop-ups in excellent working order. Published by: Brown Watson
Click here for photo .

627209 Swain-Smith, Justine & Greenwood, Marie Ill. by Peterson, Ingela & Gardner, Alison 8.00 GB pounds
THE CHRISTMAS STORY A POP-UP NATIVITY BOOK 1st ed 2007 VG/None Large square format. Follow the story of the very first Christmas and make your own amazing nativity scenes. Glazed pictorial boards. Appears mint but lacks the Advent calendar. Published by: Dorling Kindersley
Click here for photo .

651994 Taylor, T. William Ill. by Brooks, Andrea 8.50 GB pounds
THE CHRISTMAS DONKEY c 1984 VG/None A Little Golden Book. Pictorial boards with foil spine. Colour pictures. Spine a little rubbed. Name in belongs to box. 4th printing. Published by: Western Publishing Company, Inc.
Click here for photo .

818954 Tourtel, Mary Ill. by Tourtel, Mary 60.00 GB pounds
RUPERT PICTURES AND STORYBOOK WITH COLOURED CUT-OUTS c 1950 VG/None Yellow pictorial boards, green cloth spine. Contains: Rupert, the Manikin and the Black Knight; Rupert and the Christmas Tree. Name in ink to belongs to box. Edges worn. Cut-outs not used. Published by: Marks & Spencer
Click here for photo .

817489 Vallance, Rosalind Ill. by Domeny, L. 8.00 GB pounds
PLAYS FOR CHRISTMAS 1940 VG/VG Contians 6 plays. Chameleon Books no. 16. Name in ink to front endpaper. Wrapper is browned with chipping. Published by: Oxford University Press
Click here for photo .

622322 Walsh, Colin 7.50 GB pounds
GROWN-UP'S CHRISTMAS ANNUAL 1980 1980 VG/C/w Large format. Pictorial card wraps. Corners lightly rubbed. Small score mark to rear cover. Published by: Pan Books
Click here for photo .

584465 Weightman, Gavin & Humphries, Steve 10.00 GB pounds
CHRISTMAS PAST 1st ed 1987 Fine/Nr F A compelling new view of the underside of our great family festival. B/w photos. Published by: Sidgwick & Jackson
Click here for photo .

817788 Wells, Mick Ill. by Wells, Mick 75.00 GB pounds
RUPERT'S CHRISTMAS CAROLS 1975 VG-/C/w Large format. Pictorial card wraps. First page, on inside front cover shows the countdown to Christmas. With 18 Christmas carols. Colour illustrations. Contents are detached from covers. Spine split upto first staple. Small patch of surface paper damage to front cover. Covers creased. Contents are bright and clean of this rarer title. Published by: Beaverbrook Newspapers Limited & Michael Stanfield Holdings Ltd.
Click here for photo .

630787 Williams, Ursula Moray Ill. by Williams, Ursula Moray 80.00 GB pounds
THE GOOD LITTLE CHRISTMAS TREE 1st ed 1943 Good/None Large oblong format. Blue cloth spine. Red pictorial covers. Colour & b/w illustrations. Edges are worn, rear cover is scuffed with score marks. Some foxing throughout. Erased inscription in ink to half-title page. Published by: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd.
Click here for photo .